Loans Quicker Than Express Coffee

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE AND ANY PAGES WITHIN, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SITE, OR ANY PAGES WITHIN.

This document outlines our approach to Data Privacy. This notice sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or from others, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

The online platform and mobile application – MoneyLoJi, is exclusive property of, and operated by Ganesh Leasfin Pvt Ltd; a private limited company registered under the laws of India (with Corporate Identification Number : U74899DL1995PTC065228). The company is also a Non-Bank Financial Company (NBFC) registered with Reserve Bank of India that offers loan repayment options starting from 62 days to a maximum of 120 days.

Moneyloji.com operated by Ganesh Leasfin Private Limited (the “Company”) is dedicated to maintain robust privacy protections for its users. Our Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to enable you understand how we collect, utilize and protect the information you provide us with and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.

For purposes of this Agreement, “Site” refers to the Company’s website, which can be accessed at https://www.moneyloji.com or through our mobile application through which users can apply for short term financing. “Service” refers to the Company’s services accessed via the Site, in which users can apply for short term loan service offered by the Company. The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to the Company. “You” refers to you, as a user of our Site or our Service.

By accessing our Site or our Service, you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and you assent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.” Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you i.e. user, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. Personal Information includes your name, date of birth, email, PAN details, Salary details, City of residence / work; which you submit to us through the registration process at the Site. Please note that sensitive personal and financial information not related to loan processing, is not requested and should never be submitted through these channels. Opting to receive news and updates in relation to our organisation or our services by signing up either through our site or at an event. Such information may also include : Other type of information you may provide includes your name; email; phone number; current and previous addresses; tenant or homeowner status; rent/mortgage payments; date of birth; gender; dependents; employment status; income details; bankruptcy details if applicable; purpose of loan; other financial commitments and loan details; business plan and financial projections; work experience and employment background; referees; personal and business bank statements; list of creditors and debtors: Cibil Report; and video footage for the purpose of success stories or marketing campaigns (in which you have agreed to participate).

In case you are applying to work with us. The type of information you may provide includes your CV, a cover letter, your name, address, email address and phone number. CVs should include information relevant to your employment history and education (degrees obtained, places worked, positions held, relevant awards, and so forth). We ask that you do not disclose sensitive personal information (e.g. gender, height, weight, medical information, religion, philosophical or political beliefs and financial data) in your application.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTED VIA TECHNOLOGY

To activate the Service you do not need to submit any Personal Information other than your email and other details as mentioned above. To use the Service thereafter, you need to submit further Personal Information as detailed above. However, in an effort to improve the quality of our Service, we track information provided to us by your browser or by our software application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (termed as the “referring URL”), the browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other information that does not personally identify you. We track this information using cookies, or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier. The Company may use both persistent and session cookies; persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your session and until you delete them, while session cookies expire when you close your browser. The personal information collected in this matter includes not only direct information shared / submitted by you but also information collected by us through CIBIl , social media portals, External Credit Assessors, Financial Institutions and Business Advisors for the purpose of determine the true state of affairs for your loan application.

2. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US BY REGISTERING FOR AN ACCOUNT

In addition to the information provided automatically by your browser when you visit the Site, to become a subscriber to the Service you will need to create a personal profile. You can create a profile by registering on the platform and entering your email address, and creating a user name and a password. By registering, you are authorizing us to collect, store and use your email address in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

3. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Site and the Service are not directly directed to anyone under the age of 18. The Site does not knowingly collect or solicit information from anyone under the age of 18, or allow anyone under the age of 18 to sign up for the Service directly. In the event that we learn that we have gathered personal information from anyone under the age of 18 without the consent of a parent or guardian, we will delete that information as soon as possible. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us at support@moneyloji.com

HOW WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION

We collect information to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us e.g. to provide you with our loan services. Information that we collect may be used for following purposes as well :

a. To fulfil our statutory functions, which includes the provision of loans for short term financing especially those who are unable to secure secure finance through commercial financial institutions; the creation of a website capable of handling direct applications from individual; the reporting of management information to other bodies and the promotion of the scheme through marketing.

b. To create a contact record for you at enquiry stage so that we can support you in submitting and application

c. To liaise with you about projects that we are undertaking with you.

d. To create a candidate profile for you if you are a prospective employee.

e. To administer and improve our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.

f. As part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

g. To deliver information about our products and services, where you have subscribed to receive same.

h. To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you.

i. To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our website about services that may interest you or them.

The legal bases for the processing of your data are:

. Processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us as the controller by virtue of our statutory functions set out as per Reserve Bank of India notifications applicable to Non Banking Finance Company.

. Processing necessary for the performance of a contract which you have entered into with us or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract.

. Processing necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject to. That you have provided consent for the processing for one or more specified purposes such as marketing, for example, when you subscribe to receive news and updates about our organisation.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We do share Personal Information with vendors who are performing services for the Company, such as the servers for our email communications who are provided access to user’s email address for purposes of sending emails from us. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at our direction and in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

In general, the Personal Information you provide to us is used to help us communicate with you. For example, we use Personal Information to contact users in response to questions, solicit feedback from users, provide technical support, and inform users about promotional offers.

We may share Personal Information with outside parties if the information is reasonably necessary to meet any applicable legal process or enforceable governmental request; to enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations; address fraud, security or technical concerns; or to protect against harm to the rights, property, or safety of our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION:

In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns on the Site. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our discretion.

In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will post the policy changes to the Site so that you may opt out of the new information practices. We suggest that you check the Site periodically if you are concerned about how your information is used.

HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION:

We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access. Your account is protected by your account password and we urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password and by logging out of your account after each use. We further protect your information from potential security breaches by implementing certain technological security measures including encryption, firewalls and secure socket layer technology. However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software. By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION:

You have the following rights:

. The right to access the personal data we hold about you.

. The right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data about you without undue delay.

. The right to have us erase any personal data we hold about you in circumstances such as where it is no longer necessary for us to hold the personal data or, in some circumstances, if you have withdrawn your consent to the processing

. The right to object to us processing personal data about you such as processing for profiling or direct marketing.

. The right to ask us to provide your personal data to you in a portable format or, where technically feasible, for us to port that personal data to another provider provided it does not result in a disclosure of personal data relating to other people.

. The right to request a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

Where our processing of your personal data is based on your consent to that processing, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time but any processing that we have carried out before you withdrew remains lawful.

You also have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. We send promotional communication to users, the user has complete discretion to opt out of further promotional communications by following the unsubscribe tab provided in each promotional e-mail. You can also indicate that you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us in the “settings” section of the post login dashboard of the Site, we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

GOVERNING STATUTE:

This Privacy Policy is governed by and is compliant with Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations applicable thereunder, aimed to provide legal infrastructure and ensure protection of end user(s) personal information privacy.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES:

As part of the Service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through our Site and the Service. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting a link on our Site or via our Service. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

Neither party shall be liable to the other for any special, consequential, incidental, punitive, or indirect damages arising from or relating to any breach of this agreement, regardless of any notice of the possibility of such damages. notwithstanding the foregoing, nothing in this paragraph is intended to limit or restrict the indemnification rights or obligations of any party under clause VII.

GOVERNING LAW JURISDICTION:

This policy/agreement shall be construed and governed by the laws of India and courts of Gurgaon shall have exclusive jurisdiction over disputes.

FORCE MAJEURE:

In no event shall the parties be responsible or liable for any failure or delay in the performance of its obligations hereunder arising out of or caused by, directly or indirectly, forces beyond its control, including, without limitation, strikes, work stoppages, accidents, acts of war or terrorism, civil or military disturbances, nuclear or natural catastrophes or acts of God, and interruptions, loss or malfunctions of utilities, communications or computer (software and hardware) services; it being understood that the Trustee shall use reasonable efforts which are consistent with accepted practices in the banking industry to resume performance as soon as practicable under the circumstances.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

The Company reserves the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. We will notify you of significant changes to our Privacy Policy by sending an e-communication to primary email address specified in your account or by displaying a prominent notice on our site. Significant changes will go into effect 30 days following such notification. Non-material changes or clarifications will take effect immediately. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

CONTACT US:

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, please contact us by sending an email to support@moneyloji.com Last Updated: This Privacy Policy was last updated on Nov 19, 2018.